← Back to Players
Victor Olofsson
PLAYER REPORT

Victor Olofsson

VGK · L · #95 · Shoots L

L3 PP2
As of
Oct 6, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ SEA
OpponentSeattle Kraken
GameOct 6, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJoey DaccordProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter84AboveAverage
Creator45BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity32Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.32.32.3
Goals0.70.70.70.7
Assists0.30.30.30.3
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.30.30.30.3
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI13.913.913.913.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 4@ VAN10140014.6
Oct 2vs ANA01111013.2
Sep 29vs CHI10120014.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings11.311.311.311.3
FanDuel15.315.315.315.3
Underdog8.38.38.38.3