← Back to Players
Tomas Hertl
PLAYER REPORT

Tomas Hertl

VGK · C · #48 · Shoots L

L3 PP1
As of
Oct 6, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ SEA
OpponentSeattle Kraken
GameOct 6, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJoey DaccordProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter94Strong
Creator46BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity18Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.73.73.73.7
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists0.00.00.00.0
Points0.30.30.30.3
Blocks0.70.70.70.7
Hits2.32.32.32.3
TOI16.516.516.516.5

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 4@ VAN00020416.5
Oct 2vs ANA10152117.4
Sep 29vs CHI00040215.8

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.210.210.210.2
FanDuel11.111.111.111.1
Underdog7.77.77.77.7