← Back to Players
Ivan Demidov
PLAYER REPORT

Ivan Demidov

MTL · R · #93 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 14, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieCharlie LindgrenConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter79AboveAverage
Creator63Average
Linemate opportunity97Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.0
Goals0.50.50.50.5
Assists0.50.50.50.5
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.00.00.00.0
Hits1.51.51.51.5
TOI15.615.615.615.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 3@ PIT11230116.0
Sep 29@ TOR00010215.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.89.89.89.8
FanDuel13.213.213.213.2
Underdog7.87.87.87.8