← Back to Players
Frank Nazar
PLAYER REPORT

Frank Nazar

CHI · C · #91 · Shoots R

L3 PP2
As of
Oct 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs WPG
OpponentWinnipeg Jets
GameOct 15, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieStuart SkinnerConfirmed
Even strengthL3
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter70AboveAverage
Creator73AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity84Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.82.0
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.3
Points0.60.60.61.0
Blocks0.40.40.40.7
Hits0.40.40.40.3
TOI18.818.818.819.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ NYI10110119.2
Oct 6vs STL11231019.6
Oct 3@ BUF00021020.0
Oct 1@ UTA00000117.4
Sep 29@ VGK00030018.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.67.67.611.2
FanDuel10.010.010.015.1
Underdog5.75.75.78.3