← Back to Players
Michael Carcone
PLAYER REPORT

Michael Carcone

UTA · L · #53 · Shoots L

L4 PP2
As of
Oct 6, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NJD
OpponentNew Jersey Devils
GameOct 6, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJake AllenConfirmed
Even strengthL4
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL4
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter86Strong
Creator31BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity47Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.32.32.3
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists0.30.30.30.3
Points0.70.70.70.7
Blocks0.00.00.00.0
Hits3.03.03.03.0
TOI12.812.812.812.8

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 4@ NYR00020112.7
Oct 3@ CBJ00030213.0
Oct 1vs CHI11220612.7

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.08.08.08.0
FanDuel10.410.410.410.4
Underdog7.27.27.27.2