← Back to Players
Dylan Strome
PLAYER REPORT

Dylan Strome

WSH · C · #17 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs MTL
OpponentMontreal Canadiens
GameOct 14, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieJakub DobesConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter74AboveAverage
Creator71AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity35Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.82.3
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists0.80.80.60.7
Points0.80.80.60.7
Blocks0.80.80.81.0
Hits0.30.30.40.0
TOI16.216.216.817.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 13@ CAR01111018.3
Oct 11vs SEA00022019.6
Oct 9vs NYR01140014.3
Oct 7vs PIT01110013.5
Oct 3@ TBL00011218.0
Oct 2@ CAR02221013.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.08.06.78.1
FanDuel11.011.09.010.7
Underdog6.36.35.26.0