← Back to Players
Mikko Rantanen
PLAYER REPORT

Mikko Rantanen

DAL · R · #96 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ COL
OpponentColorado Avalanche
GameOct 14, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieScott WedgewoodConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter80AboveAverage
Creator92Strong
Linemate opportunity34Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.22.22.42.0
Goals0.30.30.40.3
Assists0.70.70.81.0
Points1.01.01.21.3
Blocks0.50.50.60.0
Hits1.01.01.01.3
TOI20.620.620.320.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 13vs COL00000221.6
Oct 10@ PIT00040123.2
Oct 8@ BUF13420115.4
Oct 5vs SJS10132017.6
Oct 3@ NSH01131123.9
Oct 2vs STL00010122.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.610.612.411.8
FanDuel13.713.716.115.4
Underdog7.97.99.28.8