← Back to Players
Devon Toews
PLAYER REPORT

Devon Toews

COL · D · #7 · Shoots L

L1 PP2
As of
Oct 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs DAL
OpponentDallas Stars
GameOct 14, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieCasey DeSmithConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter62Average
Creator91Strong
Linemate opportunity30Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.51.51.82.3
Goals0.30.30.40.7
Assists0.70.70.40.7
Points1.01.00.81.3
Blocks0.70.70.81.0
Hits0.70.70.60.7
TOI20.620.620.721.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 13@ DAL01141225.2
Oct 10vs TOR01102019.1
Oct 8@ CGY20230018.9
Oct 7@ WPG00020021.5
Oct 3vs STL00001118.9
Sep 30vs LAK02200120.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.39.39.113.8
FanDuel13.113.112.318.8
Underdog7.47.47.010.5