← Back to Players
Darnell Nurse
PLAYER REPORT

Darnell Nurse

SJS · D · #25 · Shoots L

DAY-TO-DAY Upper Body
As of
Apr 7, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

DAY-TO-DAY
InjuryUpper Body
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 14, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

vs MIN
OpponentMinnesota Wild
GameApr 8, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter78AboveAverage
Creator73AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity24Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.43.0
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.00.00.00.0
Points0.20.20.20.3
Blocks2.02.01.41.3
Hits1.31.31.21.0
TOI20.620.621.320.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 13vs BOS00022217.6
Oct 10vs EDM00050021.9
Oct 8@ STL10122122.6
Oct 5@ DAL00033122.3
Oct 3vs LAK00000221.8
Oct 1vs FLA00005217.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.58.58.310.1
FanDuel8.48.48.510.9
Underdog5.75.75.66.8