← Back to Players
Michael McCarron
PLAYER REPORT

Michael McCarron

MIN · C · #47 · Shoots R

L4 PP2
As of
Oct 8, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ TBL
OpponentTampa Bay Lightning
GameOct 8, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieDennis HildebyConfirmed
Even strengthL4
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL4
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter90Strong
Creator72AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity23Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.72.72.72.7
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists1.01.01.01.0
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.70.70.70.7
Hits3.33.33.33.3
TOI15.215.215.215.2

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 6@ BUF01102215.3
Oct 3vs BOS01140217.0
Oct 1@ NSH01140613.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.99.99.99.9
FanDuel13.313.313.313.3
Underdog9.09.09.09.0