← Back to Players
Pavel Buchnevich
PLAYER REPORT

Pavel Buchnevich

STL · L · #89 · Shoots L

OUT Personal
As of
Mar 1, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjuryPersonal
Expected returnOct 17, 2026
ReportedOct 15, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

@ BUF
OpponentBuffalo Sabres
GameMar 4, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter50Average
Creator80AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity21Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.31.31.61.3
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.70.70.81.0
Points0.80.81.01.3
Blocks0.50.50.61.0
Hits0.50.50.60.3
TOI17.617.617.718.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 13@ OTT03312018.4
Oct 10vs CBJ10120017.0
Oct 8vs SJS00011119.6
Oct 6@ CHI01120117.7
Oct 3@ COL00020115.7
Oct 2@ DAL00000017.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.28.29.912.8
FanDuel10.810.812.916.6
Underdog5.95.97.18.7