← Back to Players
Anders Lee
PLAYER REPORT

Anders Lee

UTA · L · #72 · Shoots L

L2 PP2
As of
Oct 8, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ BOS
OpponentBoston Bruins
GameOct 8, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJeremy SwaymanConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter79AboveAverage
Creator36BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity7Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.01.3
Goals0.30.30.30.0
Assists0.50.50.50.7
Points0.80.80.80.7
Blocks1.01.01.01.0
Hits1.31.31.31.3
TOI12.412.412.412.5

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 6@ NJD01120110.8
Oct 4@ NYR01113013.0
Oct 3@ CBJ00010313.8
Oct 1vs CHI10141112.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.79.79.77.6
FanDuel11.811.811.89.1
Underdog7.17.17.15.7